Wamego results (4A)

Girls 100 hurdles

6th -- Kynzie Underwood, 16.29

8th -- Aeryn Rekward, 16.62

Boys 110 hurdles

3th -- Steven Roudybush, 14.79

16th -- Marcquiece Cade, 18.17

Girls 300 hurdles

5th -- Kynzie Underwood, 47.89

Boys 400 dash

3rd -- Marcquiece Cade, 51.35

10th -- Jack Watson, 52.71

Girls 400 dash

12th -- Victoria Pettay, 1:03.59

Girls 3200

12th -- Adaline Fulmer, 13:12.75

14th -- Maren Blanka, 13:28.83

Girls high jump

4th -- Victoria Pettay, J5-02.00

Boys high jump

6th -- Bristol Swann, J6-04.00

Boys javelin

8th -- Brady Blanka, 166-06

Girls long jump

11th -- Maci Beachler, 15-05.00

Boys triple jump

12th -- Jaran Johnson, 40-05.75

Girls triple jump

4th -- Victoria Pettay, 33-08.75

10th -- Ashlyn Zachgo, 32-05.00

Girls 4x100 relay

5th -- Aeryn Rekward, Kynzie Underwood, Maci Beachler, Abby Faulkner, 50.49

Boys 4x100 relay

8th -- Taybor Vetter, Jack Watson, Ty Cooper, Steven Roudybush, 43.81

Girls 4x800 relay

13th -- Caroline Donahue, Ashlyn Zachgo, Adaline Fulmer, Maren Blanka, 11:00.30

Boys 4x800 relay

8th -- Nick Price, Eli Artzer, Caleb Shea, Jacob White, 8:30.94

Rock Creek results (3A)

Girls 100 dash

11th -- Mallory Wallace, 12.89

Girls 400 dash

15th -- Evie Gill, 1:03.96

Boys high jump

2nd -- Nolan Churchman, 6-04.00

Boys long jump

9th -- Nolan Churchman 20-01.25

Girls long jump

9th -- Grace Fike, J15-11.00

Boys 4x100 relay

9th -- Dylan Plummer, Brandon Geyer, Braedon LaRocque, Bryant Golden, 44.65

Girls 4x800 relay

9th -- Abbi Clark, Sierra Saenz, Breanna Varriale, Lauren Gill, 10:25.11

Boys 4x800 relay

10th -- Hunter Asbury, Gabriel Roberts, Mac Hayes, Nolan Churchman, 8:39.71

Riley County results (3A)

Boys 110 hurdles

7th -- Keaton Koenig, 16.16

Boys 3200

4th -- Brett Kulp, 9:52.79

Boys 1600

8th -- Brett Kulp, 4:37.29

Girls 3200

10th -- Hailey Sharp, 12:57.58

Girls discus

2nd -- Ames Burton, 136-11

Girls shot put

2nd -- Ames Burton, 40-07.00

Boys pole vault

7th -- Keaton Koenig, J13-06.00

Girls javelin

6th -- Jessi Brummett, 125-10

Boys shot put

15th -- Deon Barnes, 42-11.00

Wabaunsee results (2A)

Boys 100 dash

16th -- Aiden Boeckman, 11.86

Boys 4x100 relay

11th -- Travis McCall, Dillon Spellman, Aiden Boeckman, Luke Stuhlsatz, 47.28

Girls javelin

7th -- Laurel Barber, 118-03

Boys shot put

14th -- Adam Miller, 45-00.25

Girls triple jump

1st -- Lauren Schutter, 36-04.00

16th -- Laurel Barber, 30-05.00

Valley Heights results (2A)

Girls 1600

6th -- Samantha Vermetten, 5:32.77

Girls discus

7th -- Madison Vermetten, 115-02

8th -- Emma Yungeberg, 110-00

Boys discus

16th -- Jake Yungeberg, 122-05

Girls javelin

1st -- Emma Yungeberg, 129-11

Girls 4x800 relay

3rd -- Abigail Steinfort, Catherine Toerber, Madison Vermetten, Samantha Vermetten, 10:23.27

Blue Valley Randolph results (1A)

Boys high jump

10th -- Cole Montgomery, 6-00.00

Boys 100 dash

10th -- Jeremiah Duncan, 11.44

Frankfort results (1A)

Girls 100 dash

4th -- Emilee Ebert, 12.66

14th -- Lydia Loiseau, 13.35

Boys 100 dash

12th -- Carson Schreiner, 11.47

Girls 100 hurdles

6th -- Grace Dressman, 16.20

Girls 300 hurdles

11th -- Grace Dressman, 50.56

Girls long jump

1st -- Emilee Ebert, 17-04.75

Boys pole vault

10th -- Garret Dalinghaus, J11-06.00

Girls 4x100 relay

1st -- Mariah Broxterman, Grace Dressman, Lydia Loiseau, Emilee Ebert, 50.44

Boys 4x100 relay

9th -- Ethan Armstrong, Carson Schreiner, Keller Olson, Garret Dalinghaus, 45.84

Girls 4x800 relay

7th -- Laney Yaussi, Trinity Koch, Mariah Broxterman, Kennen Brandt, 10:42.06