At least 100 local and area students earned academic honors this semester at Kansas State University.

Students listed were enrolled in at least 12 credit hours and earned a 3.75 or higher grade point average.

Riley County

Fort Riley: Vanessa Harriss.

Leonardville: Amanda Causey and Katherine Sundgren.

Manhattan: Samantha Adams; Madison Altis; Madeline Ames; Mir Anwar; Huntington Bagby; Ella Bahr; Christopher Ball; Kayleigh Ballesteros; Isabella Ballou; Taylor Barker; Rita Bedros; Victoria Bedros; Parker Beer; John Benfer; Zachary Bergquist; Tyler Bertsch; Anna Beyer; Alexis Bieker; Jacob Biller; Madison Boller; Jackson Boyle; Raeann Bramwell; Thomas Brandstetter,;Jennifer Breiling; Katlynn Brock; Ben Brokesh; Corey Broughman; Matthias Brouk; Robert Brummett; Cooper Budt and Annabelle Burtnett.

Also Peri Carney; Lindsay Chassay; Ahmet Ciftci; Baltazar Claro-Martinez; Amanda Clawson; Zoe Clemens; Ian Clouston; Lilian Colburn; Marissa Combs; Brandon Cook; Alexander Coon; Joshua Corbin; Amanda Cox; Mckenzie Cox; Megan Cox; Adlyn Crockett; Kaitlyn Demuth; Amanda Dillon; Brooklyn Dillon; Trever Dillon; Gabriella Doebele; Jenna Dominguez; Austin Donnelly; Kelsey Drewelow; Rachel Dugger; Skylar Dull-Huttis; Haley Dulniawka; Bryce Easton; Dara El-Shaarawi; Megan Eppler; Vanessa Escobar; Nathan Featherstone; Madison Fief; Kylee Fink; Lauren Fischer; Molly Fiser; Anderson Fitch; Keldon Fox; Angel Fraire; Joseph Frasco and Lily Fursman.

Also Leah Gaines; Emma Galitzer; Grace Gallagher; Neel Ganta; Kendra Geisbrecht; Suzanna Gevock; Thomas Gevock; Alexandra Gilliam; Ashlyn Gillispie; Cristhian Giraldo Arias; Justin Gittle; Creighton Glasscock; Pablo Gonzalez Villalonga; Caroline Goodson Adrianna Gordey; Kade Grafel; Tucker Graff; Anna Gregory; Kelly Grogan; Benjamin Gust; Krista Haddock; Lindsey Hageman; Stephanie Hampton; Paige Harman; Grace Harms; Alyssa Harris; Georgia Hatesohl; Ashlyn Helus; Talisa Hernandez; Megan Herpich; Tracie Higgins; Nicholas Higgs; Olivia Hinz; Seth Hoffman; Brooke Hogan; Connor Horn; Dalton Huey and Katherine Hwang.

Also Sarah Inskeep; Hannah James; Neely Joyce; Griffin Karr; Bridgette Kells; Ethan Kempf; Anne Kenworthy; Aidan Kerns; Jenna Kibler; Mariah Kinderknecht; Haley Kirkendoll; Megan Klug; Matthew Klusener; Frances Knackendoffel; Timothy Kohls; Kailey Koopman; Dylan Kruep; Kyle Laessig; Zachary Langston; Nicholas Lawrence; Landon Lee; Ethan Levin; Lorraine Lillis; Katherine Lindner; Matthew Llewelyn; Lindsey Logan; Miranda Lorenz; Philip Lucas; Tara Magana; Justin Marcha; Nina Marchell; Jordan Martin; Raquelle Martinez; Mariah Matthews; Max Maus; Mary Frances McNellis; Lucas Meitler; Katie Messerla; Aurora Meyer; William Michaels; Nicholas Mignano Julia Minnich; Christina Minton; Andrew Mioni; Braden Mishler; Angie Mitchell; Philip Mitchell and Kaitlan Muzingo.

Also Carter Nelson; Glenn Ness; Kristi Nguyen; Grant Nichols; Melina Nistico; Makayla Norwood; Brevann Nun; Drew Padgett; John Pagen; Allison Paynter; Ashley Peery; Hadyn Penner; Hannah Peterman; Natalie Peterman; Emily Petermann; Amanda Petroski; Katelyn Pinkston; Craig Poe; Rebekka Poole; Courtney Porter; Sarah Pritchard; Kassandra Procopio; Bailey Pyle; Rebecca Raastad; Gabriella Radina; Gabriela Ralls; Emma Ramey; Philip Randall; Sarah Raugewitz; William Raymann; Andrew Reader; Alissa Rehmert; Kelsey Reith; Michael Rencher; Bethany Rich; Bo Richardson Elizabeth Riforgiate; John Riforgiate; Erik Rimmer; Bailey Roberts; Lawson Roberts; Lance Rossi; Jordan Roth; Kelsey Roy and Steffan Ryan.

Also Josiah Satzler; Stacia Satzler; Luke Saville; Michelle Schadt; Lauren Schath; Juliana Schwartz; Andrew Scott; Amy Scott-Sanjur; Charles Sexton; Aaron Shamburg; Nicole Shaner; Maley Sherman; Danica Smith; Megan Smith; Tyler Smith; Caleb Snider; Blaine Snyder; Mary Snyder; Nicholas Snyder; Victoria Sparkman; Devin Stacy; Luke Stegeman; Christopher Stephens; Darien Stokes; Laura Summerlin; Chloe Swanson-Lhuillier; Jennifer Switzer; Keegan Taylor; Raegan Terrill; Laurel Thomson; Steven Thurlow; TatiAnna Tibbitts; Claire Todd and Katherine Todd.

Also Hannah Upshaw; Joshua Upshaw; Liza Van Der Merwe; Anna Veruchi; Christopher Vitols; Erik Vizcaino; Vu Vo; Jordan Walburn; James Walters; Joshua Ward; Anna Washburn; Kyle Weston; Brooke Wetta; Blake Wewer; Reece Wewer; Alexis Whaley; Elena White; Leif White; Ashleigh Wiechman; Cameron Williams; Grant Williams; Rachael Williams; Madeline Wilson; Daithin Wycoff; Siyi Xiao; Mitchel Yarnall; Albert Ybanez; Shijing Zhang and Morgan Ziegler.

Ogden: Macey Bowman, Rachel Cobb and Abraham Kays.

Randolph: Serena Nyswonger and Katie Pralle.

Riley: Kyndall Norris, Tory Thomson and Michaella Wahl.

Pottawatomie County

Belvue: Caitlin Radonich and Alexandria Sack.

Havensville: Morgan Manuel.

Manhattan: Zachary Bergeron, Neeley Bowden, Kristen Caldwell, Kenneth Cecil, Marcel Chlupsa, Jacob Clanton, Makinzi Collins, Susan Ferkol, Kyle Gordon, Erin Hackenberg, Levi Jones, Anna Keeley, Marisa Lang, Caleb Linville, Cara Melgares, Xavier Nall, Anthony Nistico, Kaitlyn Porter, Jacey Reid, Daniel Schumm, Derek Shaheen, Elaine Snowden, Jerica Steinbach.

Olsburg: Michael Olson and Grace Wilcox.

St. George: Caden Churchman; Katherine Dulohery; Kaeleen Laird; Tate Lovin; Joseph Lowry; Zane Roberts; Ashlyn Shultz; Miranda Warnow; Kelsey Warren Jayden Weers and Sydney Zafran.

Saint Marys: Michael Greene; Matthew Hutley; Lorraine Lillis; Bernadette Maddeford; Andrew Mioni; Jacinta Mioni; Joseph Neeck; Samantha O’Shea; Aidan Quain; Egan Quain; Anne Skees; Madelyn Stewart; Thomas Varnado and Xavier Varnado

Wamego: Nickolas Appino; Haley Aufdemberge; Hope Aufdemberge; Casey Ballard; Tyler Bradley-Trawick; Cheyanne Brunner; Abigail Condrey; Adam Condrey; Felipe Deihle and Jordan Disberger.

Also Ashley Faiola; Caroline Goodson; Brynn Hammett; Ashlyn Helus; Benjamin Huddleston; Payton Hybarger; Anne Kenworthy; Olivia Lee; Hayden Nevills; Amber Nowakowski; Aaron Pachta; Emma Pettay; Corey Reimer; Lucy Schermerhorn; Trey Schmidt; Tyler Schmidt; Tessa Seeberger; Gabrielle Tozer; Alexander Vontz and Madeline Vontz.

Westmoreland: Marshall Fike; Kathryn Hutson; Caitlin McLean; Justin Moser; Rebekah Purvis and Lillian Schmitz.

Geary County

Fort Riley: Lena Bates; Rebecca Beal; Shelby Bolin; Shay Geear; Jolene Hedrick; Aimee Licari; Alyssa Packer-Melliand; Abby Shell and Patricia Williams.

Junction City: Sha’Ron Agagu; Ariana Ahlers; Justin Becker; Weston Boyer; Elena Butler; Ivan Casale; Charles Caudill; Kristin Chaney; Mckenzie Cox; Christian Davis; Cristina Deboltl Kathleen DelaCruz; Kelly Ann DelaCruz; Olivia Diestelkamp; Jordan Dombrowski; Nicholas Dombrowski and Skylar Dull-Huttis.

Also Maria Estrada; Chante Fontenot; Alyssa Graben; Frances Guffy; Laura Gunderson; Raphael Gutierrez; Jessica Heiman; Emelio Higgins; Abigail Hughart; Jasmine Hunt; Robert Khoury; Jessie Kingrey; Aaron Landrith; Ariel Lavarnway; Donald Lawrence; Hailee McKie; David Menotti; Sheena Miller; Marissa Muto; Kristi Nguyen; Nichole Nieves.

Also Peter Paras,;Jordyn Peyla; Rebecca Raastad; Gabriela Ralls; Kassidi Richardson; Kimberly Sanchez; Amy Scott-Sanjur; Paul Theriault; Steffany Wolfe; Heather Zamora and Morgan Ziegler.

Wabaunsee County

Alma: Hallie Alaniz; Eryn Carter; Samantha Moege; Hunter Mussetter and Luke Swicegood.

Alta Vista: Tanner Langvardt.

Eskridge: Dane Howe.

Maple Hill: Cooper Imthurn, Hadley Schreiner.

Paxico: Taylor Cooper; Alicia Flach; Shelby Flach; Erica Stuhlsatz and Louis Vopata.